Donate
Volunteer
Subscribe to our Newsletter
Sign Up for the Spring Leadership Academy Here
Sign up Here to Be A Deputy Voter Registrar
Toggle English/Spanish

2018 Election Democratic Candidates

Donate to the Coordinated Campaign here.

Beto O'Rourke Beto O'Rourke
United States Senator
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Todd Litton Todd Litton
United States Representative, District 2
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Lizzie Pannill Fletcher Lizzie Pannill Fletcher
United States Representative, District 7
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Steven David Steven David
United States Representative, District 8
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Representative Al Green, District 9 Al Green (Inc.)
United States Representative, District 9
Links: Facebook, Website, Twitter

Mike Siegel Mike Siegel
United States Representative, District 10
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Representative Sheila Jackson Lee, District 18 Sheila Jackson Lee (Inc.)
United States Representative, District 18
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Sri Preston Kulkarni Sri Preston Kulkarni
United States Representative, District 22
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

State Senator Sylvia R. Garcia, District 6 Sylvia R. Garcia
United States Representative, District 29
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Danya Steele Dayna Steele
United States Representative, District 36
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Lupe Valdez Lupe Valdez
Governor
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Mike Collier Mike Collier
Lieutenant Governor
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Mike Collier Justin Nelson
Attorney General
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Joi Chevalier Joi Chevalier
Comptroller Of Public Accounts
Links: Website, Facebook

Miguel Suazo Miguel Suazo
Commisioner Of The General Land Office
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Kim Olson Kim Olson
Commissioner Of Agriculture
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Roman McAllen Roman McAllen
Railroad Commissioner
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

District Judge Steven Kirkland, 334th Judicial District Steven Kirkland
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

District Judge R. K. Sandill, 127th Judicial District R.K. Sandill
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Kathy Cheng Kathy Cheng
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Links: Website, Twitter

Maria T. (Terri) Jackson Maria T. (Terri) Jackson
Presiding Judge, Court Of Criminal Appeals
Links: Website

District Judge Ramona Franklin, 338th Judicial District Ramona Franklin
Judge, Court Of Criminal Appeals, Place 7
Links: Facebook, Website, Twitter

Lawrence Allen, Jr. Lawrence Allen, Jr. (Inc.)
State Board Of Education, District 4
Links: Facebook

David Romero David Romero
State Senator, District 7
Links: Facebook

State Senator John Whitmire, District 15 John Whitmire (Inc.)
State Senator, District 15
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Rita Lucido Rita Lucido
State Senator, District 17
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Natali Hurtado Natali Hurtado
State Representative, District 126
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Alexander Jonathan Karjeker Alexander Jonathan Karjeker
State Representative, District 129
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Fred Infortunio Fred Infortunio
State Representative, District 130
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

State Representative Alma A. Allen, District 131 Alma A. Allen (Inc.)
State Representative, District 131
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Gina Calanni Gina Calanni
State Representative, District 132
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Marty Schexnayder Marty Schexnayder
State Representative, District 133
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Allison Lami Sawyer Allison Lami Sawyer
State Representative, District 134
Links: Facebook, Twitter, Website

Jon E. Rosenthal Jon E. Rosenthal
State Representative, District 135
Links: Website, Facebook

State Representative Gene Wu, District 138 Gene Wu (Inc.)
State Representative, District 137
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Adam Milasincic Adam Milasincic
State Representative, District 138
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

State Representative Jarvis D. Johnson, District 139 Jarvis D. Johnson (Inc.)
State Representative, District 139
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

State Representative Armando Lucio Walle, District 140 Armando Lucio Walle (Inc.)
State Representative, District 140
Links: Twitter

State Representative Senfronia Thompson, District 141 Senfronia Thompson (Inc.)
State Representative, District 141
Links: Facebook, Twitter

State Representative Harold V. Dutton, Jr., District 142 Harold V. Dutton, Jr. (Inc.)
State Representative, District 142
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

State Representative Ana Hernandez, District 143 Ana Hernandez (Inc.)
State Representative, District 143
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

State Representative Mary Ann Perez, District 144 Mary Ann Perez (Inc.)
State Representative, District 144
Links: Facebook, Website, Twitter

State Representative Carol Alvarado, District 145 Carol Alvarado (Inc.)
State Representative, District 145
Links: Facebook, Website, Twitter

State Representative Shawn Thierry, District 146 Shawn Nicole Thierry (Inc.)
State Representative, District 146
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

State Representative Garnet F. Coleman, District 147 Garnet F. Coleman (Inc.)
State Representative, District 147
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

State Representative Jessica Cristina Farrar, District 148 Jessica Cristina Farrar (Inc.)
State Representative, District 148
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

State Representative Hubert Vo, District 149 Hubert Vo (Inc.)
State Representative, District 149
Links: Facebook

Michael Shawn Kelly Michael Shawn Kelly
State Representative, District 150
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Gordon Goodman Gordon Goodman
Justice, 1st Court Of Appeals District, Place 2
Links: Website

Sarah Beth Landau Sarah Beth Landau
Justice, 1st Court Of Appeals District, Place 6
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Julie Countiss Julie Countiss
Justice, 1st Court Of Appeals District, Place 7
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Richard Hightower Richard Hightower
Justice, 1st Court Of Appeals District, Place 8
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Peter Kelly Peter Kelly
Justice, 1st Court Of Appeals District, Place 9
Links:

Gerald Zimmerer Jerry Zimmerer
Justice, 14th Court Of Appeals, Place 3
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Charles "Kin" Spain Charles Spain
Justice, 14th Court Of Appeals, Place 4
Links: Facebook

Frances Bourliot Frances Bourliot
Justice, 14th Court Of Appeals, Place 5
Links: , Website

Meagan Hassan Meagan Hassan
Justice, 14th Court Of Appeals, Place 6
Links: Facebook, Twitter, Website

Margaret "Meg" Poissant Margaret "Meg" Poissant
Justice, 14th Court Of Appeals, Place 8
Links: Facebook, Website

Latosha Payne Latosha Lewis Payne
District Judge, 55th Judicial District (Civil)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Rabeea Collier Rabeea Collier
District Judge, 113th Judicial District (Civil)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Tanya  Garrison Tanya Garrison
District Judge, 157th Judicial District (Civil)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

DaSean Jones DaSean Jones
District Judge, 180th Judicial District (Criminal)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Danilo Lacayo Danilo "Danny" Lacayo
District Judge, 182nd Judicial District (Criminal)
Links: Website, Facebook

Chuck Silverman Chuck Silverman
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District (Criminal)
Links: , Website

Abigail Anastasio Abigail Anastasio
District Judge, 184th Judicial District (Criminal)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Jason  Luong Jason Luong
District Judge, 185th Judicial District (Criminal)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Scot "Dolli" Dollinger Scot "dolli" Dollinger
District Judge, 189th Judicial District (Civil)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Beau  Miller Beau Miller
District Judge, 190th Judicial District (Civil)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Greg Glass for Judge Greg Glass
District Judge, 208th Judicial District (Criminal)
Links: Website

Brian Warren Brian Warren
District Judge, 209th Judicial District (Criminal)
Links: Website, Facebook

No Photo Provided Frank Aguilar
District Judge, 228th Judicial District (Criminal)
Links:

Chris Morton Chris Morton
District Judge, 230th Judicial District (Criminal)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Josh Hill Josh Hill
District Judge, 232nd Judicial District (Criminal)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Lauren Reeder Lauren Reeder
District Judge, 234th Judicial District (Civil)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Tristan H.  Longino Tristan H. Longino
District Judge, 245th Judicial District (Family)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Angela Harrington Angela Graves-Harrington
District Judge, 246th Judicial District (Family)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Janice L.  Berg Janice Berg
District Judge, 247th Judicial District (Family)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Hilary Unger Hilary Unger
District Judge, 248th Judicial District (Criminal)
Links: Facebook, Twitter

Sandra Peake Sandra Peake
District Judge, 257th Judicial District (Family)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Lori Gray Lori Chambers Gray
District Judge, 262nd Judicial District (Criminal)
Links:

Amy Martin Amy Martin
District Judge, 263rd Judicial District (Criminal)
Links: Website, Facebook

Cory  Sepolio Cory Sepolio
District Judge, 269th Judicial District (Civil)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Dedra  Davis Dedra Davis
District Judge, 270th Judicial District (Civil)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Barbara  Stalder Barbara J. Stalder
District Judge, 280th Judicial District (Family)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Christine Weems Christine Weems
District Judge, 281st Judicial District (Civil)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Donna Roth Donna Roth
District Judge, 295th Judicial District (Civil)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Gloria Lopez Gloria Lopez
District Judge, 308th Judicial District (Family)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Linda Dunson Linda Marie Dunson
District Judge, 309th Judicial District (Family)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Sonya  Heath Sonya Heath
District Judge, 310th Judicial District (Family)
Links: Website, Facebook

Germaine  Tanner Germaine Tanner
District Judge, 311th Judicial District (Family)
Links: Website, Facebook

Clinton "Chip" E. Wells Clinton "Chip" Wells
District Judge, 312th Judicial District (Family)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Natalia Oakes Natalia Oakes
District Judge, 313th Judicial District (Juvenile)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Michelle Moore Michelle Moore
District Judge, 314th Judicial District (Juvenile)
Links: Facebook, Twitter, Website

Leah  Shapiro Leah Shapiro
District Judge, 315th Judicial District (Juvenile)
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Lina Hidalgo Lina Hidalgo
County Judge
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Alex  Salgado Alex Salgado
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 1
Links: Website, Facebook

Ronnisha Bowman Ronnisha Bowman
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 2
Links: Website, Twitter

Erica Hughes Erica Hughes
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 3
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Shannon  Baldwin Shannon Baldwin
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 4
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

David Fleischer David M. Fleischer
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 5
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Kelley Andrews Kelley Andrews
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 6
Links: Website, Facebook

Andrew Wright Andrew A. Wright
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 7
Links: Website, Facebook

Franklin Bynum Franklin Bynum
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 8
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Toria Finch Toria J. Finch
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 9
Links: Website, Facebook

Lee Harper Wilson Lee Harper Wilson
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 10

Sedrick T. Walker, II Sedrick T. Walker, II
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 11
Links: Facebook, Twitter

No Photo Provided Cassandra Y. Holleman
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 12
Links: Twitter

Raul Rodriguez Raul Rodriguez
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 13
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

David Singer David L. Singer
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 14

Tonya  Jones Tonya Jones
Judge, County Criminal Court-At-Law No. 15
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Jerry Simoneaux Jerry Simoneaux
Judge, County Probate Court-At-Law No. 1
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Michael Newman Michael Newman
Judge, County Probate Court-At-Law No. 2
Links: Facebook

Jason  Cox Jason Cox
Judge, County Probate Court-At-Law No. 3
Links: Facebook, Twitter

James Horwitz
Judge, County Probate Court-At-Law No. 4
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

George  Barnstone George Barnstone (Inc.)
Judge, County Civil Court-At-Law No. 1
Links: Twitter, Website, Facebook

Jim F. Kovach Jim F. Kovach
Judge, County Civil Court-At-Law No. 2
Links: Website, Facebook

LaShawn Williams LaShawn A. Williams
Judge, County Civil Court-At-Law No. 3
Links: Website, Facebook

William "Bill" McLeod William "Bill" McLeod
Judge, County Civil Court-At-Law No. 4
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Marilyn Burgess Marilyn Burgess
District Clerk
Links: Website, Facebook

Harris County Department of Education Trustee Board Member Diane Trautman, Position 3, At-Large Diane Trautman
County Clerk
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Dylan Osborne Dylan Osborne
County Treasurer
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Richard Cantu Richard Cantu
County School Trustee, Position 3, At-Large
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Andrea Duhon Andrea Duhon
County School Trustee, Pct. 3, Position 4
Links: Facebook, Twitter

Danyahel (Danny) Norris Danyahel (Danny) Norris
County School Trustee, Position 6, Pct. 1
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Adrian Garcia Adrian Garcia
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Penny Shaw Penny Shaw
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4
Links: Website, Facebook, Twitter

Harris County Justice of the Peace David Patronella, Precinct No. 1, Place 2 David M. Patronella (Inc.)
Justice Of The Peace, Precinct No. 1, Place 2
Links: Facebook

George Risner George E. Risner (Inc.)
Justice Of The Peace, Precinct No. 2, Place 2
Links: Website

Lucia Bates Lucia Bates
Justice Of The Peace, Precinct No. 3, Place 2
Links: Website, Facebook

Angela D. Rodriguez Angela D. Rodriguez
Justice Of The Peace, Precinct No. 6, Place 2

Sharon  Burney Sharon M. Burney
Justice Of The Peace, Precinct No. 7, Place 2
Links: Website, Facebook


Please contact us at harrisdemocrats@harrisdemocrats.com or use our Contact Us form if you have questions or concerns.

Help us turn Texas BLUE!

an evening view of the City of Houston, Texas downtown