US House

Lizzie Fletcher

Lizzie Fletcher

United States Representative · U.S. House District 7

Al Green

Al Green

United States Representative · U.S. House District 9

Sheila Jackson Lee

Sheila Jackson Lee

United States Representative · U.S. House District 18

Sylvia R. Garcia

Sylvia R. Garcia

United States Representative · U.S. House District 29

Texas Senate

Carol Alvarado

Carol Alvarado

Texas State Senator · Texas Senate District 6

Borris Miles

Borris Miles

Texas State Senator · Texas Senate District 13

John Whitmire

John Whitmire

Texas State Senator · Texas Senate District 15

Texas House

Alma A. Allen

Alma A. Allen

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 131

Gina Calanni

Gina Calanni

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 132

Ann Johnson

Ann Johnson

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 134

Jon Rosenthal

Jon Rosenthal

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 135

Gene Wu

Gene Wu

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 137

Jarvis D. Johnson

Jarvis D. Johnson

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 139

Armando Lucio Walle

Armando Lucio Walle

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 140

Senfronia Thompson

Senfronia Thompson

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 141

Harold V. Dutton, Jr.

Harold V. Dutton, Jr.

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 142

Ana Hernandez

Ana Hernandez

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 143

Mary Ann Perez

Mary Ann Perez

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 144

Christina Morales

Christina Morales

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 145

Shawn Thierry

Shawn Thierry

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 146

Garnet F. Coleman

Garnet F. Coleman

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 147

Penny Morales Shaw

Penny Morales Shaw

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 148

Hubert Vo

Hubert Vo

Texas State Representative · Texas House of Representatives District 149

Mayor, City of Houston

Sylvester Turner

Sylvester Turner

Mayor, City of Houston · City of Houston

County Officials

Lina Hidalgo

Lina Hidalgo

Harris County Judge · Harris County

Rodney Ellis

Rodney Ellis

Harris County Commissioner · Harris County

Adrian Garcia

Adrian Garcia

Harris County Commissioner · Harris County

Christian Menefee

Christian Menefee

Harris County Attorney · Harris County

Kim Ogg

Kim Ogg

Harris County District Attorney · Harris County

Ed Gonzalez

Ed Gonzalez

Harris County Sheriff · Harris County

Teneshia Hudspeth

Teneshia Hudspeth

Harris County Clerk · Harris County

Alan Rosen

Alan Rosen

Harris County Constable · Precinct No. 1

Jerry Garcia

Jerry Garcia

Harris County Constable · Precinct No. 2

Sherman Eagleton

Sherman Eagleton

Harris County Constable · Precinct No. 3

Silvia R. Trevino

Silvia R. Trevino

Harris County Constable · Precinct No. 6

May Walker

May Walker

Harris County Constable · Precinct No. 7

Marilyn Burgess

Marilyn Burgess

Harris County District Clerk · Harris County

Dylan Osborne

Dylan Osborne

Harris County Treasurer · Harris County

Ann Harris Bennett

Ann Harris Bennett

Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector & Voter Registrar · Harris County

Richard Cantu

Richard Cantu

Harris County Department of Education Trustee Board Member · Position 3 At-Large

Andrea Duhon

Andrea Duhon

Harris County Department of Education Trustee Board Member · Position 4 Precinct 3

Erica Davis

Erica Davis

Harris County Department of Education Trustee Board Member · Position 5 At-Large

Danyahel (Danny) Norris

Danyahel (Danny) Norris

Harris County Department of Education Trustee Board Member · Position 6 Precinct 1

David W. Brown

David W. Brown

Harris County Department of Education Trustee Board Member · Position 7 At-Large

Lillie Schechter

Lillie Schechter

Harris County Democratic Party Chair · Harris County

Local Judges

Gordon Goodman

Gordon Goodman

Justice, Court of Appeals · 1st - Position 2

Veronica Rivas-Molloy

Veronica Rivas-Molloy

Justice, Court of Appeals · 1st - Position 3

Amparo Guerra

Amparo Guerra

Justice, Court of Appeals · 1st - Position 5

Sarah Bath Landau

Sarah Bath Landau

Justice, Court of Appeals · 1st - Position 6

Julie Countiss

Julie Countiss

Justice, Court of Appeals · 1st - Position 7

Richard Hightower

Richard Hightower

Justice, Court of Appeals · 1st - Position 8

Peter Kelly

Peter Kelly

Justice, Court of Appeals · 1st - Position 9

Gerald Zimmerer

Gerald Zimmerer

Justice, Court of Appeals · 14th - Position 3

Charles Spain

Charles Spain

Justice, Court of Appeals · 14th - Position 4

Frances Bourliot

Frances Bourliot

Justice, Court of Appeals · 14th - Position 5

Meagan Hassan

Meagan Hassan

Justice, Court of Appeals · 14th - Position 6

Margaret "Meg" Poissant

Margaret "Meg" Poissant

Justice, Court of Appeals · 14th - Position 8

Alex Salgado

Alex Salgado

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 1

Ronnisha Bowman

Ronnisha Bowman

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 2

Erica Hughes

Erica Hughes

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 3

Shannon Baldwin

Shannon Baldwin

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 4

David Fleischer

David Fleischer

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 5

Kelley Andrews

Kelley Andrews

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 6

Andrew Wright

Andrew Wright

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 7

Franklin Bynum

Franklin Bynum

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 8

Toria Finch

Toria Finch

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 9

Lee Wilson

Lee Wilson

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 10

Sedrick Walker

Sedrick Walker

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 11

Genesis E. Draper

Genesis E. Draper

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 12

Raul Rodriguez

Raul Rodriguez

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 13

David Singer

David Singer

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 14

Tonya Jones

Tonya Jones

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 15

Darrell William Jordan

Darrell William Jordan

Judge · Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 16

Hazel B. Jones

Hazel B. Jones

Criminal District Court Judge · 174th Judicial District

Nikita V. Harmon

Nikita V. Harmon

Criminal District Court Judge · 176th Judicial District

Robert Johnson

Robert Johnson

Criminal District Court Judge · 177th Judicial District

Kelli Johnson

Kelli Johnson

Criminal District Court Judge · 178th Judicial District

Ana Martinez

Ana Martinez

Criminal District Court Judge · 179th Judicial District

DeSean Jones

DeSean Jones

Criminal District Court Judge · 180th District Court

Danilo Lacayo

Danilo Lacayo

Criminal District Court Judge · 182nd District Court

Chuck Silverman

Chuck Silverman

Criminal District Court Judge · 183rd District Court

Abigail Anastasio

Abigail Anastasio

Criminal District Court Judge · 184th District Court

Jason Luong

Jason Luong

Criminal District Court Judge · 185th District Court

Greg Glass

Greg Glass

Criminal District Court Judge · 208th District Court

Brian Warren

Brian Warren

Criminal District Court Judge · 209th District Court

Frank Aguilar

Frank Aguilar

Criminal District Court Judge · 228th District Court

Chris Morton

Chris Morton

Criminal District Court Judge · 230th District Court

Josh Hill

Josh Hill

Criminal District Court Judge · 232nd District Court

Hilary Unger

Hilary Unger

Criminal District Court Judge · 248th District Court

Lori Gray

Lori Gray

Criminal District Court Judge · 262nd District Court

Amy Martin

Amy Martin

Criminal District Court Judge · 263rd District Court

Colleen Gaido

Colleen Gaido

Criminal District Court Judge · 337th Judicial District

Ramona Franklin

Ramona Franklin

Criminal District Court Judge · 338th Judicial District

Te'iva Bell

Te'iva Bell

Criminal District Court Judge · 339th Judicial District

Natalia "Nata" Cornelio

Natalia "Nata" Cornelio

Criminal District Court Judge · 351st Judicial District

George Barnstone

George Barnstone

Judge · Harris County Civil Court at Law No. 1

Jim Kovach

Jim Kovach

Judge · Harris County Civil Court at Law No. 2

LeShawn Williams

LeShawn Williams

Judge · Harris County Civil Court at Law No. 3

Lesley Briones

Lesley Briones

Judge · Harris County Civil Court at Law No. 4

Kristen Hawkins

Kristen Hawkins

Civil District Court Judge · 11th Judicial District

Latosha Lewis Payne

Latosha Lewis Payne

Civil District Court Judge · 55th District Court

Fredericka Phillips

Fredericka Phillips

Civil District Court Judge · 61st Judicial District

Jeralynn Manor

Jeralynn Manor

Civil District Court Judge · 80th Judicial District

Rabeea Collier

Rabeea Collier

Civil District Court Judge · 113th District Court

Kyle Carter

Kyle Carter

Civil District Court Judge · 125th Judicial District

R. K. Sandill

R. K. Sandill

Civil District Court Judge · 127th Judicial District

Michael Gomez

Michael Gomez

Civil District Court Judge · 129th Judicial District

Jaclanel McFarland

Jaclanel McFarland

Civil District Court Judge · 133rd Judicial District

Mike Engelhart

Mike Engelhart

Civil District Court Judge · 151st Judicial District

Robert K. Schaffer

Robert K. Schaffer

Civil District Court Judge · 152nd Judicial District

Tanya Garrison

Tanya Garrison

Civil District Court Judge · 157th District Court

Cheryl Elliott Thornton

Cheryl Elliott Thornton

Civil District Court Judge · 164th Judicial District

Ursula A. Hall

Ursula A. Hall

Civil District Court Judge · 165th Judicial District

Scot Dollinger

Scot Dollinger

Civil District Court Judge · 189th District Court

Beau Miller

Beau Miller

Civil District Court Judge · 190th District Court

Elaine Palmer

Elaine Palmer

Civil District Court Judge · 215th Judicial District

Lauren Reeder

Lauren Reeder

Civil District Court Judge · 234th District Court

Cory Sepolio

Cory Sepolio

Civil District Court Judge · 269th District Court

Dedra Davis

Dedra Davis

Civil District Court Judge · 270th District Court

Christine Weems

Christine Weems

Civil District Court Judge · 281st District Court

Donna Roth

Donna Roth

Civil District Court Judge · 295th District Court

Brittanye Morris

Brittanye Morris

Civil District Court Judge · 333rd Judicial District

Dawn Rogers

Dawn Rogers

Civil District Court Judge · 334th Judicial District

Jerry Simoneaux

Jerry Simoneaux

Judge · Harris County Probate Court No. 1

Michael Newman

Michael Newman

Judge · Harris County Probate Court No. 2

Jason Cox

Jason Cox

Judge · Harris County Probate Court No. 3

James Horwitz

James Horwitz

Judge · Harris County Probate Court No. 4

Tristan Longino

Tristan Longino

Family District Court Judge · 245th District Court

Angela Harrington

Angela Harrington

Family District Court Judge · 246th District Court

Janice Berg

Janice Berg

Family District Court Judge · 247th District Court

Sandra Peake

Sandra Peake

Family District Court Judge · 257th District Court

Barbara Stalder

Barbara Stalder

Family District Court Judge · 280th District Court

Gloria Lopez

Gloria Lopez

Family District Court Judge · 308th District Court

Linda Dunson

Linda Dunson

Family District Court Judge · 309th District Court

Sonya Heath

Sonya Heath

Family District Court Judge · 310th District Court

Germaine Tanner

Germaine Tanner

Family District Court Judge · 311th District Court

Clinton "Chip" Wells

Clinton "Chip" Wells

Family District Court Judge · 312th District Court

Julia Maldonado

Julia Maldonado

Family District Court Judge · 507th Judicial District

Natalia Oakes

Natalia Oakes

Juvenile District Court Judge · 313th District Court

Michelle Moore

Michelle Moore

Juvenile District Court Judge · 314th District Court

Leah Shapiro

Leah Shapiro

Juvenile District Court Judge · 315th District Court

Eric Williams  Carter

Eric Williams Carter

Harris County Justice of the Peace · Precinct No. 1 Place 1

David Patronella

David Patronella

Harris County Justice of the Peace · Precinct No. 1 Place 2

Jo Ann Delgado

Jo Ann Delgado

Harris County Justice of the Peace · Precinct No. 2 Place 1

George Risner

George Risner

Harris County Justice of the Peace · Precinct No. 2 Place 2

Joe Stephens

Joe Stephens

Harris County Justice of the Peace · Precinct No. 3 Place 1

Lucia Bates

Lucia Bates

Harris County Justice of the Peace · Precinct No. 3 Place 2

Israel Garcia

Israel Garcia

Harris County Justice of the Peace · Precinct No. 5 Place 1

Victor Trevino III

Victor Trevino III

Harris County Justice of the Peace · Precinct No. 6 Place 1

Angela Rodriguez

Angela Rodriguez

Harris County Justice of the Peace · Precinct No. 6 Place 2

Wanda Adams

Wanda Adams

Harris County Justice of the Peace · Precinct No. 7 Place 1

Sharon Burney

Sharon Burney

Harris County Justice of the Peace · Precinct No. 7 Place 2