Donate
Volunteer
Subscribe to our Newsletter
85 Days until 2018 Primary
330 Days until 2018 Election
Contact Us

Party Leaders

Representative Al Green, District 9
Al Green
United States Representative
District 9
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Representative Sheila Jackson Lee, District 18
Sheila Jackson Lee
United States Representative
District 18
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Representative Gene Green, District 29
Gene Green
United States Representative
District 29
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Senator Sylvia R. Garcia, District 6
Sylvia R. Garcia
Texas State Senator
District 6
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Senator Borris Miles, District 13
Borris Miles
Texas State Senator
District 13
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Senator John Whitmire, District 15
John Whitmire
Texas State Senator
District 15
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Alma A. Allen, District 131
Alma A. Allen
Texas State Representative
District 131
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Gene Wu, District 138
Gene Wu
Texas State Representative
Distrcit 138
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Jarvis D. Johnson, District 139
Jarvis D. Johnson
Texas State Representative
District 139
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Armando Lucio Walle, District 140
Armando Lucio Walle
Texas State Representative
District 140
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Senfronia Thompson, District 141
Senfronia Thompson
Texas State Representative
District 141
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Harold V. Dutton, Jr., District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr.
Texas State Representative
District 142
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Ana Hernandez, District 143
Ana Hernandez
Texas State Representative
District 143
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Mary Ann Perez, District 144
Mary Ann Perez
Texas State Representative
District 144
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Carol Alvarado, District 145
Carol Alvarado
Texas State Representative
District 145
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Shawn Thierry, District 146
Shawn Thierry
Texas State Representative
District 146
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Garnet F. Coleman, District 147
Garnet F. Coleman
Texas State Representative
District 147
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Jessica Cristina Farrar, District 148
Jessica Cristina Farrar
Texas State Representative
District 148
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Hubert Vo, District 149
Hubert Vo
Texas State Representative
District 149
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
District Judge Kristin Hawkins, 11th Judicial District
Kristen Hawkins
District Judge
11th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
District Judge Fredericka Phillips, 61st Judicial District
Fredericka Phillips
District Judge
61st Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
District Judge Larry Weiman, 80th Judicial District
Larry Weiman
District Judge
80th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Website
District Judge Kyle Carter, 125th Judicial District
Kyle Carter
District Judge
125th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
District Judge R. K. Sandill, 127th Judicial District
R. K. Sandill
District Judge
127th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
District Judge Michael Gomez, 129th Judicial District
Michael Gomez
District Judge
129th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Website
District Judge Jaclanel McFarland, 133rd Judicial District
Jaclanel McFarland
District Judge
133rd Judicial District
Email , Website
District Judge Mike Englehart, 151st Judicial District
Mike Engelhart
District Judge
151st Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Website
District Judge Robert K. Schaffer, 152nd Judicial District
Robert K. Schaffer
District Judge
152nd Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Website
District Judge Alexandra Smoots-Hogan, 164th Judicial District
Alexandra Smoots-Hogan
District Judge
164th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Website
District Judge Ursula A. Hall, 165th Judicial District
Ursula A. Hall
District Judge
165th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
District Judge Hazel B. Jones, 174th Judicial District
Hazel B. Jones
District Judge
176th Judicial District
Email , Twitter , Website
District Judge Nikita V. Harmon, 176th Judicial District
Nikita V. Harmon
District Judge
176th Judicial District
Website
District Judge Robert Johnson, 177th Judicial District
Robert Johnson
District Judge
177th Judicial District
Website
District Judge Kelli Johnson, 178th Judicial District
Kelli Johnson
District Judge
178th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Website
District Judge Randy Roll, 179th Judicial District
Randy Roll
District Judge
179th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Website
District Judge Elaine Palmer, 215th Judicial District
Elaine Palmer
District Judge
215th Judicial District
Email , Website
District Judge Daryl Moore, 333rd Judicial District
Daryl Moore
District Judge
333rd Judicial District
Email , Website
District Judge Steven Kirkland, 334th Judicial District
Steven Kirkland
District Judge
334th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
District Judge Herb Ritchie, 337th Judicial District
Herb Ritchie
District Judge
337th Judicial District
Email , Website
District Judge Ramona Franklin, 338th Judicial District
Ramona Franklin
District Judge
338th Judicial District
Facebook , Twitter , Website
District Judge Maria T. Jackson, 339th Judicial District
Maria T. Jackson
District Judge
339th Judicial District
Email , Website
District Judge George Powell, 351st Judicial District
George Powell
District Judge
351st Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
District Judge Julia Maldonado, 507th Judicial District
Julia Maldonado
District Judge
507th Judicial District
Facebook , Website
Harris County District Attorney Kim Ogg
Kim Ogg
Harris County District Attorney

Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Judge Darrell William Jordon, Harris County Criminal Court at Law, No. 16
Darrell William Jordan
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 16
Website
Judge George Barnstone, Harris County Civil Court at Law No. 1
George Barnstone
Judge
Harris County Civil Court at Law No. 1
Facebook , Website
Harris County Attorney Vince Ryan
Vince Ryan
Harris County Attorney

Email , Website
Harris County Sheriff Ed Gonzalez
Ed Gonzalez
Harris County Sheriff

Facebook , Twitter , Website
Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector Ann Harris Bennett
Ann Harris Bennett
Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector

Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Harris County Department of Education Trustee Board Member Diane Trautman, Position 3, At-Large
Diane Trautman
Harris County Department of Education Trustee Board Member
Position 3 At-Large
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Harris County Department of Education Trustee Board Member Erica Lee Carter, Position 6, Precinct 1
Erica Lee Carter
Harris County Department of Education Trustee Board Member
Position 6 Precinct 1
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Harris County Commissioner Rodney Ellis, Precinct No. 1
Rodney Ellis
Harris County Commissioner
Precinct No. 1
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace Eric William Carter, Precinct No. 1, Place 1
Eric William Carter
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 1 Place 1
Email , Twitter , Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace David Patronella, Precinct No. 1, Place 2
David Patronella
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 1 Place 2
Facebook , Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace Jo Ann Delgado, Precinct No. 2, Place 1
Jo Ann Delgado
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 2 Place 1
Email , Facebook , Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace George Risner, Precinct No. 3, Place 1
George Risner
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 2 Place 2
Email , Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace Joe Stephens, Precinct No. 3, Place 1
Joe Stephens
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 3 Place 1
Facebook , Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace Don Coffey, Precinct No. 3, Place 2
Don Coffey
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 3 Place 2
Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace Richard C. Vara, Precinct No. 6, Place 1
Richard C. Vara
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 6 Place 1
Email , Facebook , Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace Armando Rodriguez, Precinct No. 6, Place 2
Armando Rodriguez
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 6 Place 2
Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace Hilary H. Green, Precinct No. 7, Place 1
Hilary H. Green
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 7 Place 1
Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace Zinetta Burney, Precinct No. 7, Place 2
Zinetta Burney
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 7 Place 2
Website
Harris County Constable Alan Rosen, Precinct No. 1
Alan Rosen
Harris County Constable
Precinct No. 1
Facebook , Twitter , Website
Harris County Constable Christopher Diaz, Precinct No. 2
Christopher "Chris" Diaz
Harris County Constable
Precinct No. 2
Email , Facebook , Website
Harris County Constable Sherman Eagleton
Sherman Eagleton
Harris County Constable
Precinct No. 3
Facebook , Website
Harris County Constable Silvia R. Trevino
Silvia R. Trevino
Harris County Constable
Precinct No. 6
Email , Twitter , Website
Harris County Constable May Walker, Precinct 7
May Walker
Harris County Constable
Precinct No. 7
Email , Twitter , Website
Harris County Democratic Party Chair Lillie Chechter
Lillie Schechter
Harris County Democratic Party Chair

Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Mayor Sylvester Turner, City of Houston
Sylvester Turner
Mayor, City of Houston
City of Houston
Facebook , Twitter , Website , Email

Please contact us at harrisdemocrats@harrisdemocrats.com or use our Contact Us form if you have questions or concerns.

Help us turn Texas BLUE!

an evening view of the City of Houston, Texas downtown