Donate
Volunteer
Subscribe to our Newsletter
Sign Up for the Spring Leadership Academy Here
Sign up Here to Be A Deputy Voter Registrar
Toggle English/Spanish

Office Holders

Lizzie Pannill Fletcher
Elizabeth Fletcher
United States Representative
District 7

Representative Al Green, District 9
Al Green
United States Representative
District 9
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Representative Sheila Jackson Lee, District 18
Sheila Jackson Lee
United States Representative
District 18
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Senator Sylvia R. Garcia, District 6
Sylvia R. Garcia
United States Representative
District 29
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Carol Alvarado, District 145
Carol Alvarado
Texas State Senator
District 6

State Senator Borris Miles, District 13
Borris Miles
Texas State Senator
District 13
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Senator John Whitmire, District 15
John Whitmire
Texas State Senator
District 15
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Alma A. Allen, District 131
Alma A. Allen
Texas State Representative
District 131
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Gina Calanni
Gina Calanni
Texas State Representative
District 132

Jon E. Rosenthal
Jon Rosenthal
Texas State Representative
District 135

State Representative Gene Wu, District 138
Gene Wu
Texas State Representative
Distrcit 137
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Jarvis D. Johnson, District 139
Jarvis D. Johnson
Texas State Representative
District 139
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Armando Lucio Walle, District 140
Armando Lucio Walle
Texas State Representative
District 140
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Senfronia Thompson, District 141
Senfronia Thompson
Texas State Representative
District 141
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Harold V. Dutton, Jr., District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr.
Texas State Representative
District 142
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Ana Hernandez, District 143
Ana Hernandez
Texas State Representative
District 143
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Mary Ann Perez, District 144
Mary Ann Perez
Texas State Representative
District 144
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Shawn Thierry, District 146
Shawn Thierry
Texas State Representative
District 146
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Garnet F. Coleman, District 147
Garnet F. Coleman
Texas State Representative
District 147
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Jessica Cristina Farrar, District 148
Jessica Cristina Farrar
Texas State Representative
District 148
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
State Representative Hubert Vo, District 149
Hubert Vo
Texas State Representative
District 149
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Mayor Sylvester Turner, City of Houston
Sylvester Turner
Mayor, City of Houston
City of Houston
Facebook , Twitter , Website , Email
Harris County Sheriff Ed Gonzalez
Ed Gonzalez
Harris County Sheriff
Facebook , Twitter , Website
Harris County Attorney Vince Ryan
Vince Ryan
Harris County Attorney
Email , Website
Harris County District Attorney Kim Ogg
Kim Ogg
Harris County District Attorney
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Harris County Department of Education Trustee Board Member Diane Trautman, Position 3, At-Large
Diane Trautman
Harris County Clerk

Dylan Osborne
Dylan Osborne
Harris County Treasurer

Marilyn Burgess
Marilyn Burgess
Harris County District Clerk

Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector Ann Harris Bennett
Ann Harris Bennett
Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector & Voter Registrar
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Harris County Democratic Party Chair Lillie Chechter
Lillie Schechter
Harris County Democratic Party Chair
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Lina Hidalgo
Lina Hidalgo
Harris County Judge

Harris County Commissioner Rodney Ellis, Precinct No. 1
Rodney Ellis
Harris County Commissioner
Precinct No. 1
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Adrian Garcia
Adrian Garcia
Harris County Commissioner

Alex  Salgado
Alex Salgado
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 1

Ronnisha Bowman
Ronnisha Bowman
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 2

Erica Hughes
Erica Hughes
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 3

Shannon  Baldwin
Shannon Baldwin
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 4

David Fleischer
David Fleischer
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 5

Kelley Andrews
Kelley Andrews
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 6

Andrew Wright
Andrew Wright
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 7

Franklin Bynum
Franklin Bynum
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 8

Toria Finch
Toria Finch
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 9

Lee Harper Wilson
Lee Wilson
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 10

Sedrick T. Walker, II
Sedrick Walker
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 11

Cassandra Hollemon
Cassandra Holleman
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 12

Raul Rodriguez
Raul Rodriguez
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 13

David Singer
David Singer
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 14

Tonya  Jones
Tonya Jones
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 15

Judge Darrell William Jordon, Harris County Criminal Court at Law, No. 16
Darrell William Jordan
Judge
Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 16
Website
Judge George Barnstone, Harris County Civil Court at Law No. 1
George Barnstone
Judge
Harris County Civil Court at Law No. 1
Website , Facebook
Jim F. Kovach
Jim Kovach
Judge
Harris County Civil Court at Law No. 2

LaShawn Williams
LeShawn Williams
Judge
Harris County Civil Court at Law No. 3

William "Bill" McLeod
Bill McLeod
Judge
Harris County Civil Court at Law No. 4

Jerry Simoneaux
Jerry Simoneaux
Judge
Harris County Probate Court at Law No. 1

Michael Newman
Michael Newman
Judge
Harris County Probate Court at Law No. 2

Jason  Cox
Jason Cox
Judge
Harris County Probate Court at Law No. 3


James Horwitz
Judge
Harris County Probate Court at Law No. 4

District Judge Hazel B. Jones, 174th Judicial District
Hazel B. Jones
Criminal District Court Judge
174th Judicial District
Email , Twitter , Website
District Judge Nikita V. Harmon, 176th Judicial District
Nikita V. Harmon
Criminal District Court Judge
176th Judicial District
Website
District Judge Robert Johnson, 177th Judicial District
Robert Johnson
Criminal District Court Judge
177th Judicial District
Website
District Judge Kelli Johnson, 178th Judicial District
Kelli Johnson
Criminal District Court Judge
178th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Website
District Judge Randy Roll, 179th Judicial District
Randolph Roll
Criminal District Court Judge
179th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Website
DaSean Jones
DeSean Jones
Criminal District Court Judge
180th District Court

Danilo Lacayo
Danilo Lacayo
Criminal District Court Judge
182nd District Court

Chuck Silverman
Chuck Silverman
Criminal District Court Judge
183rd District Court

Abigail Anastosio
Abigail Anastasio
Criminal District Court Judge
184th Distict Court

Jason  Luong
Jason Luong
Criminal District Court Judge
185th District Court

Greg Glass for Judge
Greg Glass
Criminal District Court Judge
208th District Court

Brian Warren
Brian Warren
Criminal District Court Judge
209th District Court

Frank Aguilar
Criminal District Court Judge
228th District Court

Chris Morton
Chris Morton
Criminal District Court Judge
230th District Court

Josh Hill
Josh Hill
Criminal District Court Judge
232nd District Court

Hilary Unger
Hilary Unger
Criminal District Court Judge
248th District Court

Lori Gray
Lori Gray
Criminal District Court Judge
262nd District Court

Amy Martin
Amy Martin
Criminal District Court Judge
263rd District Court

District Judge Herb Ritchie, 337th Judicial District
Herb Ritchie
Criminal District Court Judge
337th Judicial District
Email , Website
District Judge Ramona Franklin, 338th Judicial District
Ramona Franklin
Criminal District Court Judge
338th Judicial District
Facebook , Twitter , Website
District Judge Maria T. Jackson, 339th Judicial District
Maria T. Jackson
Criminal District Court Judge
339th Judicial District
Email , Website
District Judge George Powell, 351st Judicial District
George Powell
Criminal District Court Judge
351st Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
District Judge Kristin Hawkins, 11th Judicial District
Kristen Hawkins
Civil District Court Judge
11th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Latosha Lewis Payne
Latosha Lewis Payne
Civil District Court Judge
55th District Court

District Judge Fredericka Phillips, 61st Judicial District
Fredericka Phillips
Civil District Court Judge
61st Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
District Judge Larry Weiman, 80th Judicial District
Larry Weiman
Civil District Court Judge
80th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Website
Rabeea Collier
Rabeea Collier
Civil District Court Judge
113th District Court

District Judge Kyle Carter, 125th Judicial District
Kyle Carter
Civil District Court Judge
125th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
District Judge R. K. Sandill, 127th Judicial District
R. K. Sandill
Civil District Court Judge
127th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
District Judge Michael Gomez, 129th Judicial District
Michael Gomez
Civil District Court Judge
129th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Website
District Judge Jaclanel McFarland, 133rd Judicial District
Jaclanel McFarland
Civil District Court Judge
133rd Judicial District
Email , Website
District Judge Mike Englehart, 151st Judicial District
Mike Engelhart
Civil District Court Judge
151st Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Website
District Judge Robert K. Schaffer, 152nd Judicial District
Robert K. Schaffer
Civil District Court Judge
152nd Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Website
Tanya  Garrison
Tanya Garrison
Civil District Court Judge
157th District Court

District Judge Alexandra Smoots-Hogan, 164th Judicial District
Alexandra Smoots-Thomas
Civil District Court Judge
164th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Website
District Judge Ursula A. Hall, 165th Judicial District
Ursula A. Hall
Civil District Court Judge
165th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Scot "Dolli" Dollinger
Scot Dollinger
Civil District Court Judge
189th District Court

Beau  Miller
Beau Miller
Civil District Court Judge
190th District Court

District Judge Elaine Palmer, 215th Judicial District
Elaine Palmer
Civil District Court Judge
215th Judicial District
Email , Website
Lauren Reeder
Laruen Reeder
Civil District Court Judge
234th District Court

Cory  Sepolio
Cory Sepolio
Civil District Court Judge
269th District Court

Dedra  Davis
Dedra Davis
Civil District Court Judge
270th District Court

Christine Weems
Christine Weems
Civil District Court Judge
281st District Court

Donna Roth
Donna Roth
Civil District Court Judge
295th District Court

District Judge Daryl Moore, 333rd Judicial District
Daryl Moore
Civil District Court Judge
333rd Judicial District
Email , Website
District Judge Steven Kirkland, 334th Judicial District
Steven Kirkland
Civil District Court Judge
334th Judicial District
Email , Facebook , Twitter , Website
Tristan H.  Longino
Tristan Longino
Family District Court Judge
245th District Court

Angela Harrington
Angela Harrington
Family District Court Judge
246th District Court

Janice L.  Berg
Janice Berg
Family District Court Judge
247th District Court

Sandra Peake
Sandra Peake
Family District Court Judge
257th District Court

Barbara  Stalder
Barbara Stalder
Family District Court Judge
280th District Court

Gloria Lopez
Gloria Lopez
Family District Court Judge
308th District Court

Linda Dunson
Linda Dunson
Family District Court Judge
309th District Court

Sonya  Heath
Sonya Heath
Family District Court Judge
310th District Court

Germaine  Tanner
Germaine Tanner
Family District Court Judge
311th District Court

Clinton "Chip" E. Wells
Clinton "Chip" Wells
Family District Court Judge
312th District Court

District Judge Julia Maldonado, 507th Judicial District
Julia Maldonado
Family District Court Judge
507th Judicial District
Facebook , Website
Natalia Oakes
Natalia Oakes
Juvenile District Court Judge
313th District Court

Michelle Moore
Michelle Moore
Juvenile District Court Judge
314th District Court

Leah  Shapiro
Leah Shapiro
Juvenile District Court Judge
315th District Court

Gordon Goodman
Gordon Goodman
Justice, Court of Appeals
1st - Position 2

Sarah Beth Landau
Sarah Bath Landau
Justice, Court of Appeals
1st - Position 6

Julie Countiss
Julie Countiss
Justice, Court of Appeals
1st - Position 7

Richard Hightower
Richard Hightower
Justice, Court of Appeals
1st - Position 8

Peter Kelly
Peter Kelly
Justice, Court of Appeals
1st - Position 9

Gerald Zimmerer
Gerald Zimmerer
Justice, Court of Appeals
14th - Position 3

Charles "Kin" Spain
Charles Spain
Justice, Court of Appeals
14th - Position 4

Frances Bourliot
Frances Bourliot
Justice, Court of Appeals
14th - Position 5

Meagan Hassan
Meagan Hassan
Justice, Court of Appeals
14th - Position 6

Margaret "Meg" Poissant
Margaret "Meg" Poissant
Justice, Court of Appeals
14th - Position 8

Harris County Justice of the Peace Eric William Carter, Precinct No. 1, Place 1
Eric William Carter
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 1 Place 1
Email , Twitter , Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace David Patronella, Precinct No. 1, Place 2
David Patronella
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 1 Place 2
Facebook , Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace Jo Ann Delgado, Precinct No. 2, Place 1
Jo Ann Delgado
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 2 Place 1
Email , Facebook , Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace George Risner, Precinct No. 3, Place 1
George Risner
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 2 Place 2
Email , Website
Lucia Bates
Lucia Bates
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 3 Place 2
Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace Joe Stephens, Precinct No. 3, Place 1
Joe Stephens
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 3 Place 1
Facebook , Website
Harris County Justice of the Peace Richard C. Vara, Precinct No. 6, Place 1
Richard C. Vara
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 6 Place 1
Email , Facebook , Website
Angela D. Rodriguez
Angela Rodriguez
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 6 Place 2
Website
Jeremy Brown
Jeremy Brown
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 7 Place 1
Website
Sharon  Burney
Sharon Burney
Harris County Justice of the Peace
Precinct No. 7 Place 2
Website
Harris County Constable Alan Rosen, Precinct No. 1
Alan Rosen
Harris County Constable
Precinct No. 1
Facebook , Twitter , Website
Harris County Constable Christopher Diaz, Precinct No. 2
Christopher "Chris" Diaz
Harris County Constable
Precinct No. 2
Email , Facebook , Website
Harris County Constable Sherman Eagleton
Sherman Eagleton
Harris County Constable
Precinct No. 3
Facebook , Website
Harris County Constable Silvia R. Trevino
Silvia R. Trevino
Harris County Constable
Precinct No. 6
Email , Twitter , Website
Harris County Constable May Walker, Precinct 7
May Walker
Harris County Constable
Precinct No. 7
Email , Twitter , Website

Please contact us at harrisdemocrats@harrisdemocrats.com or use our Contact Us form if you have questions or concerns.

Help us turn Texas BLUE!

an evening view of the City of Houston, Texas downtown